Truppen

#1 Rasmus Emanuelsson
Målvakt
#20 Budimir Janosevic
Målvakt
Viktor Göranzon
Utlånad
Målvakt
#2 Christopher Brandeborn
Mittfältare
#3 Kyle Konwea
Back
#4 Carl Starfelt
Back
#5 Jakob Ortmark
Mittfältare
#6 Gustav Sandberg-Magnusson
Mittfältare
#7 Markus Gustafsson
Mittfältare
#8 Besard Sabovic
Mittfältare
#9 Luca Berbino Polo
Forward
#11 Tim Söderström
Mittfältare
#12 Love Reuterswärd
Forward
#13 Daniel Stensson
Mittfältare
#14 Joel Qviberg
Back
#15 Johan Falkmar
Back
#17 Viktor Gyökeres
Forward
#19 Kevin Kabran
Forward
#23 Erik Figueroa
Back
#25 Jack Lahne
Mittfältare

Ledare

Olof Mellberg
Tränare
Azrudin Valentic
Ass. Tränare
Palmar Hreinsson
Fystränare
Christian Tiritiello
Målvaktstränare
Dan Wallin
Materialförvaltare
Peyman Adabi
Naprapat

Tabell

Spelschema Superettan

1 april 18.00

Dalkurd FF - BP

0-0

8 april 16.00

BP – Örgryte IS

3-0

18 april 19.00

IFK Värnamo - BP

0-1

23 april 17.00

BP – Norrby IF

3-0

30 april 15.00

IK Frej Täby - BP

1-3

5 maj 19.00

BP – Östers IF

4-1

13 maj 16.00

Falkenbergs FF - BP

2-1

16 maj 19.00

BP – Syrianska FC

2-1

20 maj 18.00

BP – Varbergs BoIS

3-0

28 maj 17.00

Gefle IF - BP

1-3

3 jun 16.00

BP – Degerfors IF

1-0

12 juni 19.00

Helsingborgs IF - BP

0-4

17 juni 16.00

BP - GAIS

3-2

26 juni 19.00

Trelleborgs FF - BP

3-1

22 juli 16.00

Åtvidabergs FF - BP

Kopparvallen

29 juli 16.00

BP – IK Frej Täby

Grimsta

6 augusti 17.00

BP – Trelleborgs FF

Grimsta

9 augusti 19.00

Örgryte IS - BP

Gamla Ullevi

13 augusti 15.00

Varbergs BoIS - BP

Påskbergsvallen

20 augusti 15.00

BP – IFK Värnamo

Grimsta

27 augusti 17.00

BP – Falkenbergs FF

Grimsta

2 september 16.00

Degerfors IF - BP

Stora Valla

12 september 19.00

BP – Helsingborgs IF

Grimsta

17 september 17.00

Norrby IF - BP

Borås Arena

23 september 16.00

BP – Åtvidabergs FF

Grimsta

30 september 17.00

GAIS - BP

Gamla Ullevi

17 oktober 19.00

Syrianska FC - BP

Södertälje Fotbollsarena

24 oktober 19.00

BP – Dalkurd FF

Grimsta

28 oktober 16.00

Östers IF - BP

Myresjöhus Arena

4 november 16.00

BP – Gefle IF

Grimsta